Home  >  Deciduous  >  Blueberry
BLUEBERRY DUKE 1 GAL
BLUEBERRY DUKE    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 63925-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is -131
Description 
Compact deciduous upright shrub with high yields of medium, firm, mildly sweet early season light blue berries.
 
Common Name : Duke Blueberry
Botanical Name : Vaccinium corymbosum 'Duke'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : EDIBLE
Attributes : Bird,Nativar
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 6-8'h
Spread : 6-8'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Light blue
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 3-8
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 12-15"H X W