Home  >  Deciduous  >  Blueberry
BLUEBERRY JERSEY 1 GAL
BLUEBERRY JERSEY    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 63947-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is -18
Description 
Mid to late season highbush blueberry with light blue berries in late June to mid August. Performs best with cross-pollination.
 
Common Name : Jersey Blueberry
Botanical Name : Vaccinium corymbosum 'Jersey'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : EDIBLE
Attributes : Bird,Nativar
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : May
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Burgundy
Height : 6-8'h
Spread : 6-8'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Light Blue
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-8
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 9-12"H X W