Home  >  Deciduous  >  Blueberry
BLUEBERRY PINK LEMONADE 1 GAL
BLUEBERRY PINK LEMONADE    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 63935-01
 
517 items available
Description 
Upright deciduous shrub with showy pink blooms in spring and summer berries maturing to bright pink. Gold/orange fall foliage.
 
Common Name : Pink Lemonade Blueberry
Botanical Name : Vaccinium 'Pink Lemonade'
Bloom Color : Pink
Feature : EDIBLE
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Glossy Green
Fall Color : Gold / Orange
Height : 4-5'h
Spread : 4-5'w
Form : Upright
Fruit Color : Deep Pink
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Vigorous
Current Status : 12-15"H X W