Home  >  Deciduous  >  Blueberry
BLUEBERRY PREMIER 1 GAL
BLUEBERRY PREMIER    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 63945-01
 
478 items available
Description 
Early season rabbiteye blueberry with light blue berries in early to mid June. Best with two varieties for cross-pollination.
 
Common Name : Premier Blueberry
Botanical Name : Vaccinium ashei 'Premier'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : EDIBLE
Attributes : Bird
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Orange-red
Height : 10'h
Spread : 8'w
Form : Upright
Fruit Color : Light Blue
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 7-9
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 15-18"H X 12-15"W