Home  >  Deciduous  >  Blueberry
BLUEBERRY SUNSHINE BLUE 3 GAL
BLUEBERRY SUNSHINE BLUE    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 63948-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Southern highbush blueberry with pink/white blooms over blue-green foliage in spring. Small, dark blue berries ripen in mid-season (June).
 
Common Name : Sunshine Blue Highbush Blueberry
Botanical Name : Vaccinium x 'Sunshine Blue'
Bloom Color : Pink/White
Feature : EDIBLE
Attributes : Bird,BFly
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Late Spring
Leaf Color : Blue-Green
Fall Color : Red/Purple
Height : 3-4'h
Spread : 3-4'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Dark Blue
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 6-10
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 15-18"H X W