Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Boxwood
BOXWOOD AMERICAN* (PYRAMID) B&B
BOXWOOD AMERICAN* (PYRAMID)    B&B

reviews


Item #: B13225-B3
 
1 items available
Description 
Broadly rounded, slow growing evergreen shrub with dark green foliage throughout the year. Drought tolerant.
 
Common Name : American Boxwood
Botanical Name : Buxus sempervirens
Bloom Color : Creamy Yellow
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : B & B
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 15-20'h
Spread : 10-15'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 5-9
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 30-36"H × 20-22"W