Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Boxwood
BOXWOOD AMERICAN-WOODBURN SELECT* 6 GAL
BOXWOOD AMERICAN-WOODBURN SELECT*    6 GAL

reviews


Item #: B13252-06
 
78 items available
Description 
Compact, slow growing evergreen shrub with small bright green foliage throughout the year.
 
Common Name : American Boxwood (Woodburn Select)
Botanical Name : Buxus sempervirens 'Woodburn Select'
Bloom Color : Non-showy
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 6 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Deep Green
Height : 1-2'h
Spread : 1-2'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 21-24"H X 12-15"W