Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Boxwood
BOXWOOD BABY GEM 3 GAL
BOXWOOD BABY GEM    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 13230-03
 
144 items available
Description 
Slow growing evergreen shrub with small dark green leaves and compact habit. Retains color well in winter.
 
Common Name : Baby Gem Boxwood
Botanical Name : Buxus microphylla var japonica 'Gregem'(PP# 21159)
Bloom Color : White
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 24"h
Spread : 24-30"w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 5-10
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 9-12"H X 12"W