Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Boxwood
BOXWOOD DEE RUNK* B&B
BOXWOOD DEE RUNK*    B&B

reviews


Item #: B13240-B3
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Upright evergreen with small green leaves on a tight conical growth habit. Some shade preferred but not required.
 
Common Name : Dee Runk Boxwood
Botanical Name : Buxus sempervirens 'Dee Runk'
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : B & B
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 2'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6-8
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 42-48"H