Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Boxwood
BOXWOOD ENGLISH* B&B
BOXWOOD ENGLISH*    B&B

reviews


Item #: B13250-B1
 
1 items available
Description 
Compact, slow growing evergreen shrub with small deep green foliage throughout the year.
 
Common Name : English Boxwood
Botanical Name : Buxus sempervirens 'Suffruticosa'
Bloom Color : Non-showy
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : B & B
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Deep Green
Height : 3-4'h
Spread : 3-4'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 5-8
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 21-24"H × 12-14"W