Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Boxwood
BOXWOOD FASTIGIATA* B&B
BOXWOOD FASTIGIATA*    B&B

reviews


Item #: B13245-B1
 
5 items available
Description 
Upright evergreen shrub with rich green foliage with a hint of blue. Slightly broader, but similar to 'Dee Runk'.
 
Common Name : Fastigiata Boxwood
Botanical Name : Buxus sempervirens 'Fastigiata'
Bloom Color : Creamy White
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : B & B
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 3'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6-8
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 36-42"H × 18-20"W