Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Boxwood
BOXWOOD FRANKLIN'S GEM 3 GAL
BOXWOOD FRANKLIN'S GEM    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 13251-03
 
16 items available
Description 
Dwarf evergreen shrub with emerald green rounded foliage and a compact, mounded habit. Foliage turns olive green in winter.
 
Common Name : Franklin's Gem Boxwood
Botanical Name : Buxus microphylla 'Franklin's Gem'
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 2'H
Spread : 24-36"w
Form : Mounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 5-8
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 6-9"H X 12"W