Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Boxwood
BOXWOOD GORDO™ 3 GAL
BOXWOOD GORDO™    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 13235-03
 
17 items available
Description 
Compact, evergreen shrub with deep olive green leaves which maintain their color throughout the winter season.
 
Common Name : Gordo™ Boxwood
Botanical Name : Buxus x 'Conrowe' (PP# 19924)
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : March-April
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 3'h
Spread : 3'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Black
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 5-8
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 9-12"H X 12"W