Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Boxwood
BOXWOOD GREEN GEM 3 GAL
BOXWOOD GREEN GEM      3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 13265-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Compact evergreen shrub with a tight growth habit and emerald green summer foliage. Some bronzing of winter foliage.
 
Common Name : Green Gem Boxwood
Botanical Name : Buxus x 'Green Gem'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 3-4'h
Spread : 3-4'w
Form : Mounded Oval
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 4-9
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 12-15"H X 12"W