Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Boxwood
BOXWOOD GREEN MOUNTAIN 1 GAL
BOXWOOD GREEN MOUNTAIN    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 13260-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Dense, slow growing, upright evergreen shrub with bright green summer foliage that softens to a golden green in winter.
 
Common Name : Green Mountain Boxwood
Botanical Name : Buxus x 'Green Mountain'
Bloom Color : Yellow
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Golden Green
Height : 5'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 4-9
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 3-6"H X 6"W