Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Boxwood
BOXWOOD GREEN MOUNTAIN* (CONE) B&B
BOXWOOD GREEN MOUNTAIN* (CONE)    B&B

reviews


Item #: B13260-B4
 
53 items available
Description 
Dense, slow growing, upright evergreen shrub with bright green summer foliage that softens to a golden green in winter.
 
Common Name : Green Mountain Boxwood (Cone)
Botanical Name : Buxus x 'Green Mountain'
Bloom Color : Yellow
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : B & B
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Golden Green
Height : 5'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 4-9
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 21-24"H