Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Boxwood
BOXWOOD GREEN VELVET* B&B
BOXWOOD GREEN VELVET*    B&B

reviews


Item #: B13275-B3
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Compact, rounded evergreen shrub with dark glossy leaves that remain dark green throughout the year.
 
Common Name : Green Velvet Boxwood
Botanical Name : Buxus x 'Green Velvet'
Bloom Color : Pale Green
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : B & B
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 2-3'h
Spread : 3'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6-8
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 21-24"H