Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Boxwood
BOXWOOD HIGHLANDER 3 GAL
BOXWOOD HIGHLANDER    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 13222-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Fast growing upright evergreen shrub with dark green leaves that retains their color through winter. Can grow 24-30" per year.
 
Common Name : Highlander Boxwood
Botanical Name : Buxus sempervirens 'Highlander' (PPTBS)
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : March-April
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 6.5'h
Spread : 3.5'w
Form : Upright
Fruit Color : Black
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 5-9
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 12-15"H X 6"W