Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Boxwood
BOXWOOD JUSTIN BROUWERS 3 GAL
BOXWOOD JUSTIN BROUWERS    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 13345-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Low growing, mounding evergreen shrub with small, green foliage that deepens to deep green in winter. Very adaptable to pruning.
 
Common Name : Justin Brouwers Boxwood
Botanical Name : Buxus sinica var. insularis 'Justin Brouwers'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Deep Green
Height : 2'h
Spread : 2'w
Form : Mounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6-8
Average Growth : Slow