Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Boxwood
BOXWOOD KINGSVILLE 15 GAL
BOXWOOD KINGSVILLE    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 13350-15
 
2 items available
Description 
Slow growing, very compact evergreen shrub with light green leaves that turn bronze in the winter.
 
Common Name : Kingsville Dwarf Boxwood
Botanical Name : Buxus microphylla 'Kingsville'
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Leaf Color : Light Green
Height : 1-2'h
Spread : 1-2'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6-9
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 18-21"H X 24-28"W