Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Boxwood
BOXWOOD NEWPORT BLUE* (COLUMN) B&B
BOXWOOD NEWPORT BLUE* (COLUMN)    B&B

reviews


Item #: B13360-B4
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Evergreen shrub with stiff, upright branches of oval-shaped blue-green foliage. Remains mostly green in winter.
 
Common Name : Newport Blue Boxwood
Botanical Name : Buxus sempervirens 'Newport Blue'
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : B & B
Leaf Color : Blue-Green
Height : 5'h
Spread : 2-3'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6-8
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 48"H