Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Boxwood
BOXWOOD SPRINTER 3 GAL
BOXWOOD SPRINTER    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 13370-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is -40
Description 
Fast growing form of Winter Gem boxwood. Shiny green evergreen foliage and upright habit make it great for hedges.
 
Common Name : Sprinter Boxwood
Botanical Name : Buxus microphylla 'Bulthouse' (PP# 25896)
Bloom Color : Green
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Deer,Salt
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 2-4'h
Spread : 2-4'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 5a-8b
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 12"H X 9-12"W