Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Boxwood
BOXWOOD VARIEGATED PYRAMID* (RED POT) 5 GAL
BOXWOOD VARIEGATED PYRAMID* (RED POT)    5 GAL

reviews


Item #: B13403-05R
 
4 items available
Description 
Evergreen shrub with small dark green leaves with irregular creamy white variegation. Great for topiaries and containers.
 
Common Name : Variegated Boxwood (Red Pot)
Botanical Name : Buxus sempervirens 'Aureo-variegata'
Bloom Color : Creamy Yellow
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 5 GALLON
Leaf Color : Varigated
Height : 5-8'h
Spread : 6-7'w
Form : Pyramidal
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6-8
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 24-29"H X 15"W