Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Boxwood
BOXWOOD WINTER GEM 1 GAL
BOXWOOD WINTER GEM    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 13390-01
 
29 items available
Description 
Compact evergreen shrub with small bright green leaves that retain green color throughout summer and winter.
 
Common Name : Winter Gem Boxwood
Botanical Name : Buxus microphylla var. koreana 'Winter Gem'
Bloom Color : Yellow
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 4'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 6-9"H X 9-12"W