Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Boxwood
BOXWOOD WINTER GEM* 7 GAL
BOXWOOD WINTER GEM*    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: B13390-07
 
11 items available
Description 
Compact evergreen shrub with small bright green leaves that retain green color throughout summer and winter.
 
Common Name : Winter Gem Boxwood
Botanical Name : Buxus microphylla var. koreana 'Winter Gem'
Bloom Color : Yellow
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 4'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 18-21"H X W