Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Boxwood
BOXWOOD WINTER GEM* (CONE) 5 GAL
BOXWOOD WINTER GEM* (CONE)    5 GAL

reviews


Item #: B13390-05C
 
2 items available
Description 
Compact evergreen shrub with small bright green leaves that retain green color throughout summer and winter.
 
Common Name : Winter Gem Boxwood (Cone)
Botanical Name : Buxus microphylla var. koreana 'Winter Gem'
Bloom Color : Yellow
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 5 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 4'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 24"H × 12"W