Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Boxwood
BOXWOOD WINTERGREEN 5 GAL
BOXWOOD WINTERGREEN    5 GAL

reviews


Item #: 13400-05
 
2 items available
Description 
Compact evergreen shrub with small bright green leaves that turn slightly bronze after frost.
 
Common Name : Wintergreen Boxwood
Botanical Name : Buxus microphylla var. koreana 'Wintergreen'
Bloom Color : Greenish Yellow
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 5 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 3-4'h
Spread : 3-5'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 4-9
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 18-21"H X 12-15"W