Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Boxwood
BOXWOOD WINTERGREEN* 5 GAL
BOXWOOD WINTERGREEN*    5 GAL

reviews


Item #: B13400-05
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Compact evergreen shrub with small bright green leaves that turn slightly bronze after frost.
 
Common Name : Wintergreen Boxwood Cones
Botanical Name : Buxus microphylla var. koreana 'Wintergreen'
Bloom Color : Greenish Yellow
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 5 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 3-4'h
Spread : 3-5'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 4-9
Average Growth : Slow