BUTTERFLY BUSH BLACK KNIGHT 3 GAL
BUTTERFLY BUSH BLACK KNIGHT    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 13425-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is -16
Description 
Fast growing deciduous shrub with showy deep purple flowers on long arching spikes in summer.
 
Common Name : Black Knight Butterfly Bush
Botanical Name : Buddleia davidii 'Black Knight'
Bloom Color : Deep Purple
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Humb,Frag
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 6'h
Spread : 6'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 18-21"H X W