BUTTERFLY BUSH BLUE HEAVEN 3 GAL
BUTTERFLY BUSH BLUE HEAVEN    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 13428-03
 
15 items available
Description 
Compact, mounding deciduous shrub with silvery foliage and blue spikes of flowers from early summer to frost.
 
Common Name : Flutterby™ Blue Heaven Butterfly Bush
Botanical Name : Buddleia 'Podaras #8' (PP# 22069) (Blue Heaven)
Bloom Color : Blue
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Humb,Deer
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring-Summer
Leaf Color : Silvery
Height : 2-3'h
Spread : 2-3'w
Form : Mounding, spreading
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 18-21"H X W