BUTTERFLY BUSH HONEYCOMB 3 GAL
BUTTERFLY BUSH HONEYCOMB    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 13435-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is -30
Description 
Fast growing deciduous shrub with showy yellow flowers on long arching spikes in summer.
 
Common Name : Honeycomb Butterfly Bush
Botanical Name : Buddleia davidii 'Honeycomb'
Bloom Color : Yellow
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Humb,Frag
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 6-9'h
Spread : 6-9'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 18-21"H X 15-18"W