BUTTERFLY BUSH NANHO BLUE 3 GAL
BUTTERFLY BUSH NANHO BLUE    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 13440-03
 
17 items available
Description 
Compact, deciduous shrub with showy lavender blue flowers on long arching spikes in summer.
 
Common Name : Nanho Blue Butterfly Bush
Botanical Name : Buddleia davidii 'Nanho Blue'
Bloom Color : Blue
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Humb,Frag
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 4-5'h
Spread : 5-6'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 18-21"H X 15-18"W