BUTTERFLY BUSH PEACH COBBLER 3 GAL
BUTTERFLY BUSH PEACH COBBLER    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 13468-03
 
20 items available
Description 
Upright deciduous shrub with silvery green leaves and spikes of peach flowers with orange centers from spring to frost.
 
Common Name : Flutterby™ Peach Cobbler Butterfly Bush
Botanical Name : Buddleia 'Podaras #5' (PP# 22144) (Peach Cobbler)
Bloom Color : Peach/Orange
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Humb
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring to frost
Leaf Color : Silvery
Height : 5-6'h
Spread : 5-6'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-10
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 24-28"H X 18-21"W