BUTTERFLY BUSH ROYAL RED 3 GAL
BUTTERFLY BUSH ROYAL RED    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 13500-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is -20
Description 
Fast growing, deciduous shrub with showy red flowers on long arching spikes in summer.
 
Common Name : Royal Red Butterfly Bush
Botanical Name : Buddleia davidii 'Royal Red'
Bloom Color : Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Humb,Frag
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 6-9'h
Spread : 6-9'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 15-18"H X W