BUTTERFLY BUSH TUTTI FRUITTI 3 GAL
BUTTERFLY BUSH TUTTI FRUITTI   3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 13535-03
 
89 items available
Description 
Compact, mounding deciduous shrub with silvery foliage and bright magenta spikes of flowers from early summer to frost.
 
Common Name : Flutterby™ Tutti Fruitti Butterfly Bush
Botanical Name : Buddleia 'Podaras #13' (PP# 22177) (Tutti Fruitti)
Bloom Color : Bright Magenta
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Humb,Deer
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring-Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 24-30"h
Spread : 24-30"w
Form : Mounded,spreading
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 12"H X 15-18"W