Home  >  Deciduous  >  Button Bush
BUTTON BUSH SUGAR SHACK® 3 GAL
BUTTON BUSH SUGAR SHACK®    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 13628-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Deciduous shrub with unusual white, orb-like blooms in summer. Matures to round, red seed pods in late summer. Burgundy fall color.
 
Common Name : Sugar Shack® Button Bush
Botanical Name : Cephalanthus occidentalis 'SMCOSS' (PP# 26543)
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Frag,Nativar
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Burgundy
Height : 3-4'h
Spread : 3-4'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4-10
Average Growth : Average
 

More Items in Button Bush