Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Hybrid
CAM. HA. SNOW BELLS- WHITE 7 GAL
CAM. HA. SNOW BELLS- WHITE    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 20960-07
 
12 items available
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with fragrant white bell-shaped blooms on semi-weeping branches from February to March. New growth is bronze colored.
 
Common Name : Snow Bells Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia handelii 'Snow Bells'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : February-March
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8-10'h
Spread : 5'w
Form : Weeping
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7b-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 24-28"H X 21-24"W