Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Japonica
CAM. J. ALLIE HABEL S- WHITE/PINK 5 GAL
CAM. J. ALLIE HABEL S- WHITE/PINK    5 GAL

reviews


Item #: 21175-05S
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with large, white edged pink, loose peony flowers. Average, compact growth. Blooms mid-season.
 
Common Name : Allie Habel Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia japonica 'Allie Habel'
Bloom Color : White/Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Shade,PSun
Pot Size : 5 GALLON
Bloom Time : Jan. to March
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 6'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Oval
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7
Average Growth : Average