Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Japonica
CAM. J. APRIL DAWN BLUSH- BLUSH PINK/WHT 7 GAL
CAM. J. APRIL DAWN BLUSH- BLUSH PINK/WHT    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 20156-07
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with small, formal double blush pink blooms with thin white edge. Average open growth. Blooms March-April.
 
Common Name : April Dawn Blush Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia japonica 'April Dawn Blush'
Bloom Color : Blush Pink/White
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : March-April
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Average Growth : Average