Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Japonica
CAM. J. APRIL DAWN S- PINK/WHITE 15 GAL
CAM. J. APRIL DAWN S- PINK/WHITE    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 20155-15S
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Cold hardy spring blooming camellia with white & pink splashed semi-double blooms. Vigorous upright habit. Mid-late season.
 
Common Name : April Dawn Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia japonica 'April Dawn'
Bloom Color : Pink/White
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Spring Garden Series
Exposure : Shade,PSun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : February to May
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 7'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Open, Upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6b
Average Growth : Vigorous
Current Status : 3.5-4'H X 21-24"W