Home  >  Topiaries
CAM. J. APRIL DAWN S- PINK/WHITE(TRELLIS) 7 GAL
CAM. J. APRIL DAWN S- PINK/WHITE(TRELLIS)    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: M20155-07T
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is -10
Description 
Cold hardy spring blooming camellia with white & pink splashed semi-double blooms. Vigorous upright habit. Mid-late season.
 
Common Name : April Dawn Camellia (Trellis)
Botanical Name : Camellia japonica 'April Dawn'
Bloom Color : Pink/White
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Shade,PSun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : February to May
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 7'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Open, Upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6b
Average Growth : Vigorous
Current Status : 3'TRELLIS