Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Japonica
CAM. J. APRIL KISS S- RED 7 GAL
CAM. J. APRIL KISS S- RED    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 20160-07S
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with small, formal double red flowers. Compact, slow growth. Blooms mid season. Cold hardy.
 
Common Name : April Kiss Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia japonica 'April Kiss'
Bloom Color : RED
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Spring Garden Series
Exposure : Shade,PSun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : January to March
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 7'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Oval
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6b
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 3-4'H X 18-21"W