Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Japonica
CAM. J. APRIL REMEMBERED S- WHITE/PINK (TR) 7 GAL
CAM. J. APRIL REMEMBERED S- WHITE/PINK (TR)  7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 20165-07T
 
1 items available
Description 
Upright, cold hardy spring blooming camellia with large cream shaded w/ pink semi-double blooms. Early-late season bloomer.
 
Common Name : April Remembered Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia japonica 'April Remembered'
Bloom Color : Cream shaded pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Spring Garden Series
Exposure : Shade,PSun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : January to May
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 7'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Vigorous/Upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6b
Average Growth : Vigorous
Current Status : 3' TRELLIS