Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Japonica
CAM. J. APRIL SNOW S- WHITE 15 GAL
CAM. J. APRIL SNOW S- WHITE    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: M20170-15
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Cold hardy spring blooming camellia with medium white, double rose-form flowers. Compact, slow growth. Blooms late season.
 
Common Name : April Snow Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia japonica 'April Snow'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Shade,PSun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : Late spring
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 7'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6b
Average Growth : Slow