Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Japonica
CAM. J. APRIL TRYST S- RED 3 GAL
CAM. J. APRIL TRYST S- RED    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: M20172-03
 
387 items available
Description 
Cold hardy spring blooming camellia with bright red anemone-form flowers. Medium, upright growth. Blooms mid season.
 
Common Name : April Tryst Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia japonica 'April Tryst'
Bloom Color : Bright Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Shade,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Late Winter-Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 15'h
Spread : 8'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6b-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 21-24"H X 15-18"W