Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Japonica
CAM. J. AZTEC WARRIOR- BRIGHT RED 3 GAL
CAM. J. AZTEC WARRIOR- BRIGHT RED    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 21265-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with large, bright red, loose peony form to anemone form blooms. Open, upright form. Blooms early-mid season.
 
Common Name : Aztec Warrior Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia japonica 'Aztec Warrior'
Bloom Color : Bright Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : January-February
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Open, upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 3'H X 15-18"W