Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Japonica
CAM. J. BETTY SHEFFIELD SILVER- PK/WHT 3 GAL
CAM. J. BETTY SHEFFIELD SILVER- PK/WHT    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 21445-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with medium to large, blush pink bordered white, semidouble to loose peony blooms with a silver sheen. Blooms midseason.
 
Common Name : Betty Sheffield Silver Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia japonica 'Betty Sheffield Silver'
Bloom Color : Blush Pk/White
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : February-March
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Average Growth : Average