Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Japonica
CAM. J. BETTY SHEFFIELD SUP S-WHITE/DEEP PK 1 GAL
CAM. J. BETTY SHEFFIELD SUP S-WHITE/DEEP PK  1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 21450-01S
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
White with deep pink border. Medium to large, loose peony flower. Compact growth. Blooms mid-season.
 
Common Name : Betty Sheffield Supreme Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia japonica 'Betty Sheffield Supreme'
Bloom Color : White/Deep Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Spring Garden Series
Exposure : Shade,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : January to March
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 6'w
Form : Oval
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7