Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Japonica
CAM. J. BLACK GOLD- BLACK RED 1 GAL
CAM. J. BLACK GOLD- BLACK RED    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 21473-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with small to medium black red semi-double blooms with wavy, crinkled petals. Blooms Feb-March.
 
Common Name : Black Gold Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia japonica 'Black Gold'
Bloom Color : Black Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : February-March
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Compact
Persistence : Evergreen
Average Growth : Average