Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Japonica
CAM. J. BLACK TIE- DARK RED 15 GAL
CAM. J. BLACK TIE- DARK RED    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 21475-15
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with small, dark red formal double blooms. Average, compact, upright growth. Blooms mid-season.
 
Common Name : Black Tie Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia japonica 'Black Tie'
Bloom Color : Dark Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Spring Garden Series
Exposure : Shade,PSun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : January to March
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 7'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Oval
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 3.5-4.5'H X 18-21"W